Google Custom Search

Golf


NCAA Div II Golf
Atlantic/East Super Regional
May 2-4, 2016 - Timber Banks Golf Club - Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Team Results:
Chowan - [332-327-330) 988 [20th]
Individual Results:
Phillip Harrison (Livingstone) - (79-75-78) 232 [T40]
Jared Chin (Fayetteville St.) - (83-74-77) 274 [T49]

South/Southeast Region
May 2-4, 2016 - Mission Inn Resort and Club, Howey-in-the-Hills, Florida
Team Results:
Miles - [334-335-336) 1005 [20th]

NCAA Div I Women's Golf 
Shoal Creek Regional
May 5-7 - Shoal Creek Country Club - Birmingham, AL
Alabama State (333-337-336) 1006 [18th]

NCAA Div I Men's Golf
Stillwater Regional
May 16-18, 2016 - Karsten Creek Golf Club - Stillwater, OK
Augusta -  (303-309-300) 912 [6th]
Alabama State (330-331-316) 977 [14th]

Softball

NCAA Div II Softball
Atlantic Region - Buckhannon, WV
May 6, 2016
West Va. Wesleyan 3, Winston-Salem St 0
Bloomsburg 6, Winston-Salem St 0 (WSSU eliminated)

South Region - Florence, AL
May 5, 2016
North Alabama 5, Tuskegee 0
May 6, 2016
St. Leo 5, Tuskegee 0 (TU eliminated)

NCAA Div I Softball
Florida Region - Gainesville, FL
May 20, 2016
Florida 11, Alabama State 0
May 21, 2016
Florida Atlantic 8, Alabama State 0 (ASU eliminated)
Tallahassee Region - Tallahassee, FL
May 20, 2016
Florida State 1, Florida A&M 0
May 21, 2016
South Florida 6, Florida A&M 4 (FAMU eliminated)

Tennis

NCAA Div II Men's Tennis
South Region - Saint Leo, FL
May 8, 2016
St. Leo 5, Benedict 0 (BC eliminated)

Atlantic Region - Bluefield, WV
May 8, 2016
Chowan 5, West Va. Wesleyan 3
May 9, 2016
Bluefield St. 5, Chowan 0 (CU eliminated)

NCAA Div II Women's Tennis
South Regional - Boca Raton, FL
May 7, 2016
Barry 5, Benedict 0 (BC eliminated)

Atlantic Regional - Indiana, PA
May 8, 2016
Indiana (Pa.) 5, Chowan 0 (CU eliminated)

NCAA Div I Women's Tennis
Gainsville, FL
May 13, 2016
Florida 4, S.C. State 0 (SCSU eliminated)
Auburn, AL
May 13, 2016
Auburn 4, Alcorn State 0 (ASU eliminated)

NCAA Div I Men's Tennis
Fort Worth, TX
May 13, 2016
TCU 4, Jackson State 0 (JSU eliminated)
Athens, GA
May 14, 2016
Georgia 4, S.C. State 0 (SCSU eliminated)

Baseball


NCAA Div II Baseball
Atlantic Region - West Lawn, PA
May 19, 2016
West Chester 12, Chowan 6
May 20, 2016
East Stroudsburg 19, Chowan 2 (CU eliminated)
South Region - Tampa, FL
West Florida 17, Claflin 1
May 20, 2016
West Georgia 7, Claflin 1 (CU eliminated)

NCAA Div I Baseball
Gainesville Regional hosted by Florida
June 3, 2016
Florida 9, Bethune-Cookman 3

June 4, 2016
Georgia Tech 12, Bethune-Cookman 3 (BCU eliminated)

Tallahassee Regional hosted by Florida St.
June 3, 2016
Florida St. 18, Alabama St. 6 

June 4, 2016
South Alabama 6, Alabama St. 3 (ASU eliminated)

Outdoor Track & Field


NCAA Div II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 26-28, 2016
IMG Academy in Bradenton, FL
Live Stats

0
0
0
s2smodern